WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Harshe# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2637652000
Aragonese5299230210
Basque46101053870
Bosnian1315607860
Catalan3967490183246193
Croatian51600269957177327
Czech309144363539510501
Danish209031129909441662
Dutch743398214190326381
English3478381173239611525051
Estonian213843148960
Finnish114456271629842689
French897711213641518503
Galician4189684040
German18358272532262131344
Greek96892274365244635
Hausa1841030
Hungarian177876390187225056
Icelandic79221909090
Irish4976302970
Italian486611212005289137
Latvian17565196634101333
Lithuanian57954167404434058
Luxembourgish6187623070344030
Norwegian114924114199564489
Polish564365341100454353
Portuguese573279187830179394
Romanian109641213216260997
Rwandan568117930
Shona4980640
Slovakian8633734633605200
Slovene2605425241346757
Somali98112500
Spanish849104300906621708
Swahili4583324000
Swedish157183201637421453
Turkish183934331949430874
Welsh2447308770
Wolof3836330
Xhosa233119090
Yoruba2137990
Zulu895191060
Total42749555676725923675553

Excluded Domains: 2515553


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.